Municipalities in the State
Sl. No. Name of the Station Grade Name of the Commissioner Telephone Numbers
Office Res. Fax STD Dept. Cell
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
I SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT
1 Srikakulam I Ch.V.V.Bapi Raju 222544 222334 223146 222544 222075(P) 08942 9849905787
2 Amadalavalasa III N.V.V.S.P.Nookeswara Rao 286208 286419 286208 08942 9849905788
3 Ichapuram III K.Y Ratna Raju 231176 231303 231176 08947 9849905782
4 Palasa Kasibugga III T.Nagendra Kumar 241109 241076 241109 08945 9849905790
5 Rajam N.P. V.Atchi Naidu 251060   251921(P) 08941 9849905797
6 Palakonda N.P. T. Kanaka Raju   9959690141
II VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT
7 Vizianagaram Sel R. Somanarayana 222923 276220 254213 224793 08922 9849905791
8 Bobbili II B.Venkata Ramana 255397 255094 255397 252014 (P) 08944 9849905792
9 Parvathipuram I V.Ch.Appalanaidu 221053 221136 221053 221358 (P) 08963 9849905795
10 Salur II Shek Subhani 252237 252313 255123 251062 08964 9849905794
11 Nellimarla N.P V.Shankar Rao 7382048231
III VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT
12 Narasipatnam III P.Simhachalam - - - - 9849905784
13 Yelamanchali III S.Srinivasa Rao - - - - 9849905796
IV EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
14 Amalapuram I A.Siva Nagi Reddy 231887 230335 231401 08856 9849905805
15 Tuni II S. Venkataramana 253506 253544 253506 08854 98499 05806
16 Samalkot II J.Nagendra Prasad 2327326 2327238 2328136 2327522 (P) 0884 9849905808
17 Ramachandrapuram II M.Jeevaratnam 242349 242438 242502 08857 9849905772
18 Pithapuram II B.Ramu 251242 251342 252959 08869 9849905708
19 Mandapeta II Ch.Ramasarma 233002 232192 230455 08855 9849905809
20 Peddapuram II A. Venkat Rao 241329 241429 242100 08852 9849905811
21 Mummidivaram N.P G.Lakshmi Rajyam 270199 - - 8856 9849901444
22 Gollaprolu N.P A.S.Laxmi 231599 - - 8869 9849908326
23 Yeleswaram N.P K.T.Sudhakar 222066 224360 222171 08868 9652065430
24 Anaparthy N.P - - - -
V WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
25 Bhimavaram Selection Gr B.Balaswamy 234284 224299 233980 08816 9849905813
26 Palacole I K.V.R.R.Raju 222820 222309 222825 08814 9849905815
27 Tadepalligudem Selection Gr P.Niranjan Reddy 229159 223114 223188 08818 9849905814
28 Narsapur I P.C.Vijaya Kumar 273332 275224 273978 08814 9849905816
29 Nidadavole II G. Krishna Mohan 221053 221294 221501 08813 9849905818
30 Tanuku I K.Sairam 2224056 222927 223221 224746 08819 9849905817
31 Kovvur III T.Srinivasa Rao 231557 231462 231524 08813 9849905819
32 Jangareddygudem N.P V.Natraj - - - - 8179794249
VI KRISHNA DISTRICT
33 Machilipatnam Special Gr ASNV.Maruthi Diwakar 223517 223440 222856 226575 (P) 08672 9849905820
34 Gudivada Special Gr N.Pramod Kumar 245053 242798 243138 08674 9849905821
35 Jaggaiahpeta II T.Brahmaiah 222042 222335 222042 223567 (P) 08654 9849905823
36 Nuzivid II Ch.Srinivas 232553 232253 232553 08656 9849905822
37 Pedana III M.Gopal Rao 248340 247126 248639 08672 9849905824
38 Tiruvuru NP Ch.Malleswara Rao 252038 - - 08673 8143710732
39 Uyyuru NP K.Srinivasa Rao - - - - 9701361354
40 Nandigama NP P.Palla Rao 275246 - - 08668 9701363415
VII GUNTUR DISTRICT
41 Tenali Special Gr P.Gopinath 227085 228348 228174 228748 08644 9849905830
42 Narsaraopeta I K.Phalgun Kumar 222001 222019 223865 222488 08647 9849905831
43 Bapatla II A. Sambasiva Rao, D.E ( FAC) 224027 224069 223461 08643 9849905833
44 Repalle II D.Srinivasa Rao 222038 222062 222062 224103 (P) 08648 9849907936
45 Chilakaluripet I N.Sivaji 253994 254375 254175 253997 08647 9849905832
46 Ponnur II A.Venkateshwarulu 242013 242186 242013 246286 08643 9849905834
47 Mangalagiri II N.V.Nageshwara Rao 232212 232385 236015 (F) 231079 08645 9849905836
48 Tadepalli III B.Siva Reddy - - -   9849905849
49 Sattenapalli II C.Satya Babu 232110 232209 233768 08641 9849905837
50 Vinukonda III A.Venkateswarlu 272048 - 273656 08646 9849905835
51 Piduguralla II M. Ram Mohan 252107 - - 08649 9849900755
52 Macherla II B.S.Giri Kumar 222373 222159 222373 08642 9849905838
VIII PRAKASHAM DISTRICT
53 Chirala I M.Jaswantha Rao 232374 232238 232327 08594 9849907327
54 Markapur II A.Srinivasa Rao 222040 222201 222924 224438 (P) 08596 9849905841
55 Kandukur II K.Phalgun Kumar 223564 223044 223564 08598 9849905842
56 Chemakurthy N.P Joseph Mathew Atyala 273580 - - 08592 9849905839
57 Kanigiri N.P B.Ramesh Babu 274461 - - 08402 8978083453
58 Giddalur N.P Md.Asalam 242434 - - 08405 9247205014
59 Addanki N.P T.Venkata Krishnaiah 223369 - - 08593 9849903712
IX NELLORE DISTRICT
60 Gudur II G.C.Suseelamma 252853 250007 253558 (P) 08624 9849908254
61 Kavali II A.Bhanu Pratap 243706 245663 243827 243706 243438 08626 9849907342
62 Venkatagiri III K.Prameela 255693 - - 08625 9849904056
63 Atmakur NP P.Srinivasa Rao - - - - 9000560002
64 Sullurpet NP N.Kanakarao 244100 - - 08623 9849907494
65 Naidupet NP N.Venkateswarlu - - 8790175317
X CHITTOOR DISTRICT
66 Madanapalle I B. Dev Singh 222058 222260 225188 220183 08571 9849905867
67 Srikalahasti II D.Srilakshmi 222245 222386 222621 224988 (P) 08578 9849905866
68 Punganur III B. Ramesh Babu 250277 250545 250545 253779 (P) 08581 9849905868
69 Palamaneru III P.Venkateswara Rao 252217   253123 08579 9848076394
98499 04083
70 Nagari III V.Sambasiva Rao 235661   234670 08577 9949563111
71 Puttur III Pulletikurthi Ramesh 221638   221376 (p) 08577 9849906686
XI ANANTHAPUR DISTRICT
72 Hindupur Special Gr S.V.Siva Reddy 220642 220902 220635 08556 9849905853
73 Guntakal I K.Bhagyalakshmi 226726 226733 228911 227262(P) 08552 9849905854
74 Tadipatri I S.Siva Rama Krishna 222229 222296 220431 08558 9849905849
75 Dharmavaram Selection Gr N.Pradeep Kumar 221058 223067 223081 08559 9849905856
76 Kadiri II Md.Babar 224091 224091 221092 08494 9849905857
77 Rayadurg II L.Parthasarathi 252001 252168 251217 252902 08495 9849905858
78 Puttaparthy N.P Saheb Peera 287707 - 289608 08555 9440255511
79 Gooty III S.Ibrahim Saheb 252339   252339 08552 9618065334
80 Madakasira N.P S.Srinivasulu 220642   220635 08556 9849905853
81 Pamidi N.P N.Mallikarjun 245001     08552 9849905854
82 Kalyanadurgam N.P Venkata Swamy         9963742894
XII KURNOOL DISTRICT
83 Nandyal Special Gr K.Ramachandra Reddy 242132 242137 242295 08415 9849905860
84 Adoni Special Gr V.V.Kanya Kumari 252346 253465 252246 250301(p) 08512 9849905859
85 Yemmiganur I P.J.Sampath Kumar 255050 255838 255185 08512 9849905861
86 Dhone N.P P.Krishna Murthy 221833 222942 223280 08516
87 Gudur N.P P.Bhavani Prasad 238950 - - 08525 9652712341
88 Banaganapalle N.P A.Tarakanadh 227353 - 227240 08515 7702774759
89 Nandikotkur N.P A.Shankar Rao 280312 - - 08513
90 Allagadda N.P K. V. Padmavathi - - - - 9849905860
91 Atmakur N.P K.Krishna Murthy 283358 - - 08517 9849908499
XIII CUDDAPAH DISTRICT
92 Proddatur Special Gr S. Venkata Krishna 251047 251468 251291 08564 9849905863
93 Pulivendula III T.V Ranga Rao 226267 226700 220702 08568 9866556180
94 Jammalamadugu N.P. Jyothi S.P.Raju Bakuru 278606 270964   08560 9849901670
95 Rayachoti III P.Govardhan 251065 251144   08561 9949245670
96 Rajampeta NP Fazull Ullaha 240336 240214 249846 08565 9949245670
97 Badvel III V.Modakonda 283255 283255   08569 995955838
98 Mydukur NP M.Mallayya Naidu 231299 -   08564 9849905863
99 Yerraguntla NP M.S.Prabhakara Rao - -  
XIV WARANAGAL DISTRICT
100 Jangaon II S.Satyanarayana 220431 222253
220431 224129 (p)
08716 9885806753
9849905875
101 Parakal N.P B.Indrasena Reddy - - - - 8978281800
102 Narsampet N.P P.Sivaiah - - - - 9701999648
103 Mahaboobabad II T.Raja Lingu - - - - 9849903609
104 Bhupalapally NP K.Venumadhav - - - - 9849845690
XV KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT
105 Jagityal I V. Surender 224911 222811 221110 08724 9849905877
106 Koratla II A.Vani 252083 252008 252083 08725 9849905880
107 Metpalli III A.Shailaja 225103   227695(P) 08725 9866577636
108 Sircilla II M.Sudhakar 232002 232352 232352 08725 9849905879
109 Vemulavada N.P R.Triyambakeshwar Rao - - - - 8008578959
110 Peddapalli N.P Ch.Srikanth - - - - 9949990386
111 Jammikunta N.P G.Mallikarjuna Swamy - - - - 8978778080
112 Huzurabad N.P Nomula Ravinder - - - - 9849907558
113 Husnabad N.P K.Prabhakar - - - - 8008559308
XVI KHAMMAM DISTRICT
114 Kothagudem I G.Ravi 242743 242335 242343 08744 9849905882
115 Palvancha II G. Rajendra Kumar 253098 252888 255277 08744 9849905884
116 Yellandu III V.Anjan Kumar 240076 240076 253438 (P) 08745 9849905883
117 Sathupalli N.P B.Sreenivasu 282081     08761 9949359978
118 Manuguru III A.Sampath Kumar 222089 222089   08746 9849909514
119 Madhira N.P K.Mallappa  
XVII ADILABAD DISTRICT
120 Adilabad I Shahid Masood 226544 232432 223638 08732 9849905885
121 Bellampally II Padmakar 222159 222159 222159 224286(p) 08735 9849905887
122 Mancherial I T.Venkanna 252063 252363 254478 254444 08736 9849905886
123 Nirmal II K.Gangaram 242553 242243 242553 244854 08734 9849905888
124 Kagaz Nagar III K.Kumara Swamy 235014 238227 239487 (P) 08738 9849905890
125 Mandamarri III K.Balakishan 256511 256908 256511 08736 9849909891
126 Bhainsa III A.Prabhakar 231003 231025 231003 08752 9849908250
XVIII RANGA REDDY DISTRICT
127 Tandur II Vubbapally Gopaiah 272029   272262 08411 9849905909
9550353399
128 Vikarabad II D. Jaithram (FAC) 252128 252054 253429 08416 9849905910
129 Pedda Amberpet N.P K.Rami Reddy 9849907630
130 Badangpet N.P TSVN Thrilleshwar Rao 9618330999
131 Ibrahimpatnam N.P L.Tajmohan Reddy 9705256232
132 Medchal N.P K.Bhoja Raju 9849901962
XIX NALGONDA DISTRICT
133 Nalgonda I G.Venugopal Reddy 225549 247794 224045 08682 9849905911
134 Suryapet I Ch. Nageshwar 220049 220392 224311 08684 9849905912
135 Miryalguda I J.R.Suresh 244266 231411 244266 08689 9849905914
136 Bhongir II K. Kumara Swamy 242341 242785 245912 08685 9849905913
137 Kodada III P.Ramanjula Reddy 255445   255445 08683 8374450356
138 Nakirekal III V.Surender 253930 - 252888 08682 9701368669
8008682222
139 Huzurnagar N.P A. Maruthi Prasad 241067   242623 08683 9618455399
140 Devarakonda N.P K. Jayanth Kumar Reddy 240018   240018 08691 9550404882
9441613148
XX MEDAK DISTRICT
141 Sangareddy I M.Krishna Reddy 278377 225230 255029 276712 08455 9963733575
142 Siddipet II K.V.Ramana Chary 222440 251449 222440 08457 9505507242
143 Sadasivapet III A.Limbadri 252040 - 251418 08455 9849905918
144 Zaheerabad III G.Vikramsimha Reddy 282032 - 282032 08451 9849905919
145 Medak II M. Venkatesham 220750 - 249786 (P) 08452 9553577769
146 Gajwel NP N. Santhosh Kumar 234222 - 234222 08454 8008104099
9059194479
147 Chegunta NP P.Bhogishwarlu - 9989485486
148 Andole-Jogipet NP G.Vijayalakshmi - 9000158121
149 Dubbaka NP Ch.Venkatarama Rao - 9177376779
XXI MAHABOOBNAGAR DISTRICT
150 Mahaboobnagar Special Gr N.Amaraiah 242263 242674 246949 08542 9849905920
9849902183
151 Gadwal II Ishaq-Ab-Khan 272229   272725 08546 9849907791
9885766339
152 Narayanpet III V.Sammaiah 282525 - 281305 08506 9959385699
153 Wanaparthy III Mohd.Gouse Mohiuddin 232044 232404 232116 08545 9849905923
154 Nagarkurnool N.P K. Ravikanth 226304 - 226633 08540 9502317195
7799700450
155 Khollapur N.P Ajimera Swamy - - - - 7306432851
156 Jadcherla III L.V.Ravinder Rao 232405 - - 08542 8978778969
157 Shadnagar III P.Vemana Reddy 252296 - 252296 08548 8790902474
158 Ieeja N.P L.V.Ravinder Rao - - - - 7207830042
159 Atchempeta N.P Mohd.Safialla - - - - 9502317195
160 Kalwakurthy N.P Md.Saber Ali 272255 - - 08549 9849907778
XXII NIZAMABAD DISTRICT
161 Kamareddy II L.Baloji 222610 223536 221311 08468 9849907825
162 Bodhan II P.V.V.D. Prasada Rao 222039 225111 222376 08467 9849905925
9492450200
163 Armoor III CVN.Raju 222231   223039 08463 9849904276